Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

Mr C Stokes

LA Governor

Chair of Governors

Term of Office: July 2015 - July 2019

Link Governor responsible for: Science;  PE;  NQT Mentor; Safeguarding

Partner of Ms D Farmer -Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mr J Berry

Co-opted Governor

Chair: Finance Committee

Term of Office: July 2015 - July 2018

Link Governor responsible for:  Health and Safety; Maths

 

Mrs K Matthews

Co-opted Governor

School Business Manager

Term of Office: July 2015 - July 2018

Link Governor responsible for:  Geography;  History

Mrs K Stubbington

Co-opted Governor

​Vice Chair: Teaching & Learning 

​Term of Office: July 2015 - 2018

Link Governor responsible for: SEN; Literacy;  RE; British Values; French

 

Mrs M Whitehouse

Headteacher

Mrs H Cooper-Percival

Co-opted Governor

Chair: Teaching & Learning

Term of Office: January 2016 - January 2019

Link Governor responsible for: Assessment; Pedagogy; Curriculum

 

Reverend M Redshaw

Co-opted Governor

Vice Chair of Governors

Vice Chair: Leadership & Management

Term of Office: January 2016 - January 2019

Link Governor responsible for: Looked After Children (LAC)

Mrs D Buckingham

Associate Governor

Vice Chair Finance

 

Ms D Dickinson

Parent Governor

Term of Office: June 2016 - June 2019

Link Governor responsible for:

Miss Fatma Veli

Staff Governor

Term of Office: October 2016 - October 2019

Ms Lucille Sabrintino

Parent Governor

Term of Office: October 2016 - October 2019

Top