Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Mandy Whitehouse

Head teacher

Mrs Dawn Buckingham

Deputy Head teacher

Mrs Karen Matthews

School Business Manager

Mrs Gemma Simpson

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)

Mrs Clare Smith

Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum)

Mr Adrian Friar

Teacher & Mathematics Leader

Miss Louise Auger

Teacher & Reading Leader

Mrs Vicky Witham

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Sonia Baker

Class Teacher

 

 

Miss Lindsey Beatty

Class Teacher

Miss Aimee Booth

Class Teacher

 

Miss Katie Burroughs

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Mrs Ruth Cierniak

Class Teacher

Miss Louise Griffiths

Class Teacher

Miss Rhianne Holmes

Class Teacher

Mrs Carole Moran

Class Teacher

Miss Joanne Mossie

Class Teacher

Miss Jennifer Heathcote

Class Teacher

Miss Ellie Pickett

Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Jayne Smithson

Class Teacher

 

Support Staff 

Miss Lisa Abbott

Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs K Archbold

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Fran Ariss

SENCO Assistant

Miss Amanda Brett

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Miss Fiona Carruthers

SENCO Student Support

Mrs Lucy Dawkins

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Ms Debra Farmer

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Carol Genders

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Gilbert-Gallagher

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Melanie Hutchinson

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

 

 

Mr Joe Green

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jan Jury

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Phillip Knight

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Sue Matkin

Family Support Worker

Mrs Carrie Prosser

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Ms Geraldine Skelhorn

Inclusion Support Assistant

Miss Kim Smith

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Taylor

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Miss Fatma Veli

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisor

Mrs Paula Whitley

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Miss Olivia Bowley

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Natasha Hudson

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Carlos Jimenez

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Callum Stokes

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Office Staff

 

Mrs Maggie Gower

Administration Assistant

Miss Nikki Pritchard

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Sue Wilkinson

Administration Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Lorraine Tabberer

Senior Catering Supervisor

Mrs Kara Farnsworth

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Julie McDermott

Kitchen Assistant

Miss Melissa Mee

Kitchen Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Samantha Barry

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Melissa Bennett

Lunchtime Supervisor

Misss Kimberley George

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carol Haynes

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Ms Linda Oakton

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Bernadette Szebeledi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Judy Tansley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Aysen Veli

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Amanda Warrier

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Top