Meet Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Mrs Mandy Whitehouse | ||
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Dawn Buckingham
Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) | ||
Mrs Gemma Simpson |
|
Family Support Manager Mrs Melanie Hutchinson
|
|
|
Middle Leaders
Miss Jayne Baker - EYFS Lead
Mrs Tracie Brindley - Upper Phase Leader / Writing Lead / Closing the Gap
Miss Kassie Bodenham - RWI Lead
Mrs Jen Mansbridge - Reading Lead
Mrs Katie Mousley - Lead Teacher/Maths Lead
Teachers
| Miss Jayne Baker - Nursery Mrs Louise Meakin/Mr Callum Stokes - Daisies (Reception) Miss Charlotte Cripwell - Daffodils (Reception) Miss Kassandra Bodenham - Snowdrops (Year 1) Miss Saman Raja - Bluebells (Year 1) Mrs Dawn Buckingham/Mrs Jamie Shelton-Smith - Poppies (Year 2) Mrs Ellie Hickman - Lilacs (Year 2) Mrs Jen Mansbridge - Orchids (Year 3) Miss Lynsey Maymand - Tulips (Year 3) Mrs Fran Ariss/Miss Louise Auger - Crocus (Year 4) Miss Beth Reilly - Iris (Year 4) Miss Amy Gaffiney - Fuchsia (Year 5) Mrs Katie Mousley - Sunflowers (Year 5) Miss Abby Sparrow - Snapdragons (Year 6) Mrs Tracie Brindley - Foxgloves (Year 6) Miss Fredrika Martin - SEND Group Mrs Sonia Baker - French Teacher (Tues - Thurs)
|
|
|
|
|
| HLTA Mrs Sarah Gilbert-Gallagher |
|
| Curriculum Area Learning Supervisors |
|
| Nursery Miss Sarah Gilbert-Gallager Mrs Jessica Savage Miss Nancy Flook
Reception Miss Sonia McKay Miss Jade Coutts
Year 1 Mrs Sandie Jessop Braithwaite Miss Amanda Brett
Year 2 Mrs Wendy Taylor Mrs Natalie Pallett
Upper Key Stage Miss Fatma Veli Miss Chloe Butler
|
|
SEND Support Staff Mrs Jan Barker Miss Stacey Dallimore Miss Lucy Dawkins Mrs Emma Gregory Miss Kirsty Harvey Mrs Nicola Lightfoot Mr Joseph Rickets (Apprentice) Mrs Maria Watkins
|
Office Staff
Mrs Linda Kirke - Office and Premises Manager
Mrs Maggie Gower - Office/Finance Administrator
Miss Melissa Mee - Office Administrator
Catering Staff
Miss Kara Farnsworth - Senior Catering Supervisor
Mrs Elaine Baxter
Miss Charlotte Robinson
Mid-day Supervisors Mrs Linda Oakton (Senior Supervisor) Miss Jodie Cope Mrs Ruth Harrington Miss Leanne Jones Mrs Claire Topham Mrs Aysen Veli Mrs Angela Waltham
|
|
|
|
|