Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Mandy Whitehouse

Headteacher

 
 

Mrs Dawn Buckingham

Deputy Headteacher

 
 

Mrs Karen Matthews

School Business Manager

 

     

                 

Mrs Gemma Simpson

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)

 

 

Mr Curtis Browne

Assistant Headteacher (Assessment)

 

                

                                                                          Mrs Melanie Hutchinson                            Mr Oliver Crooks     

                                                                 Home School Link Support Worker                  Behaviour Manager

 

Phase Leaders

           

Mrs Vicky Witham

Nursery Manager

Mrs Louise Meakin

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Jennifer Mansbridge

Key Stage 1 

Miss Ellie Pickett

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Katie Mousley

Upper Key Stage 2

 

     

Subject Leaders

 

                             Miss Louise Auger                Miss Joanne Mossie                Miss Aimee Booth

                                        Reading                                  Writing                              Mathematics

 

 

 Teachers

 

 

         

Mrs Fran Ariss

 

        

         

     Mrs Sonia Baker      

 

Miss Lindsey Beatty

Miss Lauren Barker

 

Miss Rhianne Holmes

 

Mrs Amy Jones

 

Ms Fredrika Martin

Mrs Carole Moran

Miss Jamie Murray

Miss Bethan Pickerin

 

               

             

                 Mrs Clare Smith

 

 

 

Mrs Jayne Smithson

   
 

 

Curriculum Area Learning Supervisors

 

Mrs Kelly Archbold

Mrs Jan Barker

 

Miss Amanda Brett   

Miss Lucy Dawkins

Ms Debra Farmer

 

Miss Olivia Egan-Gara

Mrs Sarah Gilbert-Gallagher

Mr Joe Green

Mr Matt Easton

Mrs Wendy Taylor

Miss Fatma Veli

 

Mrs Paula Whitley

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Abbott

Inclusion Support Assistant

 

Miss Geraldine Skelhorn

Inclusion Support Assistant

 

 

 

Mrs Sandie Jessop-Braithwaite

 

 

 

                 

Apprentice Teaching Assistants

Miss Olivia Bowley

 

 

Mr Callum Stokes

           

Office Staff

Mrs Maggie Gower

 

 

 

Miss Kelly Richardson

 

Mrs Sue Wilkinson

            

Catering Staff

Mrs Lorraine Tabberer

Senior Catering Supervisor

  

Mrs Kara Farnsworth

 

   

Miss Melissa Mee 

 

  

Mrs Anne Shrewsbury

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Ms Linda Oakton

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mel Bennett 

  

Mrs Carol Haynes

Mrs Claire Topham

 

 

 

Mrs Aysen Veli

 

 

 

Mrs Maria Watkins

 

 

Mr Ray Dawkins

 

 

 

Top